<$BlogRSDURL$>

Monday, April 19, 2004

-Spanish- (Craig David)

Would u like a drink with me?
(if u dun mind can i talk to u if its alright)
I want ur body close to mine
(all night while we're dancing in the moonlight)
We could spend the nite in ecstasy
(kissing touching caressing)
u know that u dun have to leave tonite
Saying why didnt i go home with u tonite?

In fresh from outta town
Just breezed in so i thought i'd take a look around
And find a party where the vibe is rite
Im talking maybe meet a honey take her home tonite
So shades on top's off the whip
Taking in the sights as i cruised the strip
As i pull up to a red light
I see the pretty little shorty in my headlights

This girl looked half black yet half oriental
Man this chick's got class n style
I'd like to ask her for her credentials
Name, address numbers to dial
She plays tuff when deep down shes gentle
Aint that hard to read the signs
This girl bangs like dre instrumentals
Well here's an acapella of mine

So, Quieres beber conmigo?
(if u dun mind can i talk to u if its alright)
Quiero sentir tu cuerpo
(all nite while we're dancing in the moonlight)
Haz el amor conmigo
(kissing touching caressing)
Ya no me dejes solo
Saying why didnt i go home with u tonite...

Wednesday, April 14, 2004

hey yo...hehe...today started off absolutely horrendously!! but now im okay hehe hmmm went for my field practicum at the kindergarten with jolene, our new mentor did not even inform us that the centre was closed due to Hand Foot and Mouth Disease..oh man..n we travelled all da way there...goshhh...and knock knock knock on the door till our hands hurt..and they pretend to be deaf...gosh...weird.. then we chose to head to town to rot for awhile..hehe sooo boring...after that i met linda and we rot some more at her house to complete our Big Book part 2 assignment.. then we laugh laugh and play play hehe -grins- after which we headed for her childcare centre to carry out our project...sooo cuuute the children there..they like to come around and hug hug and they like staring up at me in wonder hehe...sooo cuuute..basically its another boring day lahh hehe

"Spread love everywhere u go, first of all in ur own house. Give love to ur parents, children, to a next door neighbour...Let no one ever come to u without leaving better and happier. Be the living expression of God's kindness, kindness is ur face, your eyes, your smile and kindness in ur warm greeting"


Sunday, April 04, 2004

hmmm...i think i look like a jap girl today haha cos of the dressing i guess..denim skirt, a t-shirt and a jap cap and large earrings...-grins- hmmm was dragged outta bed again by my mummy. As today was Palm Sunday, we went to church...as ive said the priests in st anne's were extremely boring to the core, i went to Christ the King! amazing mass..i used to be veri active in Christ The King till i changed parish -sigh- met a couple of my friends whom i forgot their names -blush- so i jus smiled..hehe im soo terrible man! haha I cant wait to get back home to complete my assignments..well actually ive completed them but havent type them out...all of which are due tomoro...arghhh.. since i didnt blog yesterdae then i shall talk a bit abt wat i did -grins- well...azeem (alifya's bf) had free tickets to the dress rehearsal of Sat nitee Fever at the esplanade theatre n the dress code was semi formal..n guess wat as usual i dunnoe what to wear haha...erm..i end up dressing sexy instead of semi formal.. -blush- wore this pink cross back top which alifya loved sooo mcuh but azeem doesnt allow her to wear hehe n black pants..the show is absolutely awesome!! the dancing is superb n a lil errr...dirty hahha but it complements well with the entire performance..many thanks to azeem daddy..hehe anyway a great day yesterdae n a wonderful day today...so far i mean -wink- oh ya...lionel hope ur bro gets well soon hugz hugz hehe hope u guys n gals enjoyed ur day k k muackz n huggies...

Friday, April 02, 2004

"Love is never having to say u are sorrie..
When u love a person, you are giving him the power to hurt you..
Love is having to see more than what meets the eyes..
You never lose by loving, uou always lose by holding back...
True love is like ghosts whcih everybody talks about but few have seen..."

-Never Gonna Leave Your Side-
I feel like a song without the words
A man without a soul
A bird without its wings
A heart without a home
I feel like a knight without a sword
The sky without the sun
cos you are the one...

I feel like a ship beneath the waves
A child that lost its way
A door without a key
A face without a name
I feel like a breath without the air
And everyday's the same
Since u've gone away....

I gotta have a reason to wake up in the morning..
You used to be the one that put a smile on my face
There are no words that could describe how i miss you...
And i miss you everyday...
yeah...

and im never gonna leave your side
and im never gonna leave ur side again...
still holding on girl
i wont let u go...
cos when im lying in ur arms
i know im home...
" Love is having to never say you are sorry...
When u love a person, you are giving him/her the power to hurt you...
Love is having to see more than what meets the eyes...
You never lose by loving, you always lose by holding back...
True love is like ghosts, which everybody talks about but few have seen..."

- Never Gonna Leave You Side-
I feel like a song without the words
A man without a soul
A bird without its wings
A heart without a home
I feel like a knight without a sword
The sky without the sun
cos u are the one...
I feel like ship beneath the waves
A child that lost its way
A door without a key
A face without a name
I feel like a breath without the air
And everyday's the same
Since u've gone away...

I gotta have a reason to wake up in the morning
You used to be the one that put a smile on my face
There are no words that could describe how i miss you
and i miss you everyday...
yeah...

and im never gonna leave ur side
and im never gonna leave ur side again
still holding on girl
i wont let u go
cos when im lying in ur arms
i know im home....

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?