<$BlogRSDURL$>

Wednesday, March 31, 2004

phew! im home yipee...gosh im sooo tired..went for my field practicum today at the centre...the children were sooo cuuute hehe was supposed to observe a K1 music and movement class..but bummerz! the teacher wasnt here...sigh...and the best thing was my jolene babe n i had to take over the class..woww amazing huh hehe well...we managed quite well in controlling the children (stressing on the word quite) haha hmmm there wasnt any lesson plan to follow which made things a lil tougher..not to mention the storybooks on display at their library corner were way way boring..so jolene n i came up with our own lesson plan -grins- she prepared the art materials needed while i did the Hokey Pokey with the children...they were all laughing n laughing haha one particular boy Bryan (an absolute cutie) like this part veri much : "do the hokey pokey n u turn urself ard thats wat its all abt..." haha sooo cuute...hmmm when we finally got them to do their art, it wasnt soo tirin anymore haha after which jolene n i really ran outta ideas for wat to do with the children so i thought why not tell them a story hehe so we did...which most of them thoroughly enjoyed..then we also taught them the Open Shut song hehe..which many of em giggled n squealed while doing it..then once again (we always kena huh jolene...) even before the children actually head for home, they ran up to both jolene n i, kissed us like crazy n hugged so tightly i think both of us suffered from suffocation haha..but veri cute hehe hmmm then i went to school to do my research on my project assignments which i still have a couple left...arghhhh... hehe speakin of assignments i guess i'll go complete them now... -wink- hope u guys had a fun fun day... hugz hugz

Monday, March 29, 2004

hmmm...guess the previous nite's work was paid off..-grins- ohh ya thanks to lionel for keepin me awake to finish my book... -wink-oh ya i wanna say again msg's were lagging last nite argghhh haha...believe it or not... i jus finished class! hehe so cool..n i jus finished my Big Book Presentation whcih i think is a major success!! hehe -grins- im feeling so relieved and happi that i finally completed it..the presentation i believe was rather comical..i said i chose the story cos my dreams of being a princess would come true n that i love fairy tale stories...hehe -smile- and i also explained why i actually burnt the edges of the book...cos it would make the book look more mysterious n fascinating..haha hmmm n linda was soo funnie when we presented it together..she was doing the dialogue of the wicked fairy and it was such an exaggeration i cant help but laff.. -grins- however i think we did a great job linda! thumbs up! -wink-hmmm sigh.. now its some more projects man! arghhh..hehe anyway thats like the first half of the mornin..hehe now im still deciding where i wanna go cos i finish class so early haha..hmmm aaron asked me if i wanted to hang out after school..but he only finishes at 3 haha...hmmm see how lahh...but the first half of the day is a blast! I hope the rest of the dae would be jus as good...-smile- same for u pple ok! hugz hugz...
hmmm...guess the previous nite's work was paid off..-grins- ohh ya thanks to lionel for keepin me awake to finish my book... -wink-oh ya i wanna say again msg's were lagging last nite argghhh haha...believe it or not... i jus finished class! hehe so cool..n i jus finished my Big Book Presentation whcih i think is a major success!! hehe -grins- im feeling so relieved and happi that i finally completed it..the presentation i believe was rather comical..i said i chose the story cos my dreams of being a princess would come true n that i love fairy tale stories...hehe -smile- and i also explained why i actually burnt the edges of the book...cos it would make the book look more mysterious n fascinating..haha hmmm n linda was soo funnie when we presented it together..she was doing the dialogue of the wicked fairy and it was such an exaggeration i cant help but laff.. -grins- however i think we did a great job linda! thumbs up! -wink-hmmm sigh.. now its some more projects man! arghhh..hehe anyway thats like the first half of the mornin..hehe now im still deciding where i wanna go cos i finish class so early haha..hmmm aaron asked me if i wanted to hang out after school..but he only finishes at 3 haha...hmmm see how lahh...but the first half of the day is a blast! I hope the rest of the dae would be jus as good...-smile- same for u pple ok! hugz hugz...

Sunday, March 28, 2004

hmmm...i was dragged outta bed so early today at 8am... hehe goshh im sooo sleepy cos i slept at 2 am last nite...arghhh..but surprisingly i wasnt grumpy -grins- headed for the 9am mass at st anne's church...honestly, the priest made me sleepier haha cos his sermon is sooo dry..he should have just read straight from the bible scriptures if u asked me...cos his voice was monotonous and really low...-grins- i noe its mean sayin that but its true...u see he's a new priest who just joined our parish.. haha As it was All Souls Day for the buddhists n taoists as well and my grandma happened to be one, i had to go to the temple to pay my respects to my late grandad..it's a contradiction really...haha as i held the joss sticks..mornin catholic mass, afternoon temple rituals -smile- after that i had my classes again..teaching the P6 students which were always fun and sometimes nerve wrecking...especially handling the notorious ones...-wink- hmmmm then i guess i jus slack at home like wat im doin rite now n continued my Big Book Assignment! hehe hope u guys had a great sunday huh! -hugz-
hmmm...i was dragged outta bed so early today at 8am... hehe goshh im sooo sleepy cos i slept at 2 am last nite...arghhh..but surprisingly i wasnt grumpy -grins- headed for the 9am mass at st anne's church...honestly, the priest made me sleepier haha cos his sermon is sooo dry..he should have just read straight from the bible scriptures if u asked me...cos his voice was monotonous and really low...-grins- i noe its mean sayin that but its true...u see he's a new priest who just joined our parish.. haha As it was All Souls Day for the buddhists n taoists as well and my grandma happened to be one, i had to go to the temple to pay my respects to my late grandad..it's a contradiction really...haha as i held the joss sticks..mornin catholic mass, afternoon temple rituals -smile- after that i had my classes again..teaching the P6 students which were always fun and sometimes nerve wrecking...especially handling the notorious ones...-wink- hmmmm then i guess i jus slack at home like wat im doin rite now n continued my Big Book Assignment! hehe hope u guys had a great sunday huh! -hugz-

Saturday, March 27, 2004

hmmmm...i woke up at 9 plus this mornin, had a good nite's rest so i wasnt so cranky today as compared to yesterday..haha..hmmm n realise tat i couldnt get outta the house as early as i would want to... hehe i dont think its possible to head down to town today i guess cuz ive still got my Big Book Assignment to complete... awww...hehe it doesnt bother me much though cuz i love doing all my assignments.. -smile- especially if i have a cooperative n fun-loving partner like linda -wink- met her at school n immediately we got down to work...alifya being a sweetheart as she always is, helped us as well since she completed hers.. we decided to chill at the library till we got chased out cuz the library was gonna close haha alifya had to leave to meet up with her mummy so linda n i continued our work at the sch's atrium.. As we wanted our Big Book edges to be burnt, we started burnin the edges at the Atrium which definitely got plenty of attention..-grins- me being a scaredy cat, was afraid the fire would get soo big the whole Atrium would burn down -blush- n linda kept assuring me tat it wont haha hmmm as it hit 6 oclock, linda had to head for her malay dance thingy so i decided to go home cuz i was startin to get giddy (havent eaten since mornin..). arghhhh..i hate that! but its all my fault i guess to have skipped my meals..hmmm while on the bus i received lionel's msg..hehe he asked if i was in town..but unfortunately i wasnt bummer! haha goshh...i was sooo afriad i would jus faint on d bus cuz i was seeing double visions..n i guess i got him quite worried...sorrie huh...-smile- hmmm...then my daddy picked me up so wasnt that bad... -wink- basically today jus felt like another school day to me.. haha but it wasnt bad or anything hehe -grins- now that im home n got food into me..im feelin much better... -smile- hmmm its big book time i guess!! gotta get back to work! u take care pple! -hugz n kisses-

Friday, March 26, 2004

Hmmm...Started off as an interesting mornin at belinda seet's class...danced, sang and did all sorts of funnie movements haha energy levels as both shaiful n i agreed were important in such circumstances haha as eccentric as it may seem linda n i walzed around the class like nobody's business...alifya was another matter altogether haha..the gurl was laughin like crazy..maybe getting into character for my upcomin production was a huge mistake -grins- shaiful claims tat i was actin bitchy...oh man! cant help it..im so into this play thingy wahaha but i really didnt mean it man! -smile- Apparently i felt that yesterday's rehearsals were a blast! hit it off quite shakily but ended successfully..one of the best rehearsals..a little more exaggeration though.. -grins- ohhhh man...i missed writing soo much since secondary school days.. i gotta admit ive been havin mixed feelings for the past few weeks..for a while i couldnt find myself n i didnt noe wat i was doing or thinking..lets jus say i was in a black hole..filled with uncertainty,mistrust and turmoil..within its depths lays the element of betrayal n doubt..will i ever learnt to be brave or to voice out how i feel? its jus in the character i guess...haha wats past is past but if we do not review or learn from the past can we actually face the future with confidence n determination? hmmm...then again too much thinkin has plenty of side effects haha...hmmm i hope my cute-siness n bubbli-ness would come back...i really hope so...people's feelings affect me greatly...which isnt wat i want... haha n being sleepy in class gets on my nerves too! -grins- alrighty i guess tats it...hugz hugz

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?